----------------------------Original message----------------------------
To: ARLIS-L Subscribers
From: Roger Lawson, ARLIS/NA Vice President/President-Elect
The following is a list of all Section, Division, and Round Table
leaders and column editors for 1996-1997.
Please report any additions or changes to me at the email address
given in the header accompanying this message.
ARLIS/NA 1996-1997 SECTION, DIVISION, ROUND TABLE LEADERS
***************************************************************
SECTIONS
Architecture Section
Moderator: Kitty Chibnik ([log in to unmask])
Co-moderator: Ann Lally ([log in to unmask])
Column Editor: Chris Sala ([log in to unmask])
Cataloging Section
Acting Moderator: Kay Teel ([log in to unmask])
Moderator: Paige Carter (no email)
Past Moderator: Maria Oldal ([log in to unmask])
Column Editor: Kay Teel
Computer Section
Moderator: Peggy Keeran ([log in to unmask])
[no co-moderator or column editor yet]
Reference and Information Services Section
Moderator: Ophelia Roop ([log in to unmask])
Co-moderator: Kai Stavig Esau ([log in to unmask])
***************************************************************
DIVISIONS
Academic Library Division
Moderator: Lorelei Tanji ([log in to unmask])
Co-moderator: Ray Anne Lockard ([log in to unmask])
Column Editor: Susan Beelick ([log in to unmask])
Art and Design School Library Division
Moderator: Sara MacDonald ([log in to unmask])
Co-moderator: Deborah S. Johnson (no email)
Column editor: Sara MacDonald
Museum Library Division
Moderator: Evalyn Stone ([log in to unmask])
Co-moderator: Barbara Mathe ([log in to unmask])
Column editor: Emily Roth ([log in to unmask])
Public Library Division
Moderator: Suzy Frechette ([log in to unmask])
[no co-moderator]
Column editor: Ruth Games ([log in to unmask])
Visual Resources Division
Moderator: Linda Bien ([log in to unmask])
Vice-moderator: Martha Mahard ([log in to unmask])
Column editor: Martha Mahard
*****************************************************************
ROUND TABLES
Decorative Arts Round Table
Coordinator: Jean Hines ([log in to unmask])
Film and Video Round Table
Coordinator: Alison G. Pinsler ([log in to unmask])
Gay and Lesbian Interests Round Table
Coordinator: Gregory P. J. Most ([log in to unmask])
Indigenous Art and Culture Round Table
Coordinator: Madelyn Cook ([log in to unmask])
New Art Round Table
Coordinator: Henrietta Zielinski ([log in to unmask])
Serials Round Table
Coordinator: Gisele Guay ([log in to unmask])
Space Planning Round Table
Coordinator: Amy Gale ([log in to unmask])
Women and Art Round Table
Coordinator: Bonnie Reed ([log in to unmask])
|